cmct-20241206
[…] 92
49289660


permitted pursuant to the Permitted Encumbrances currently in effect, or (ii) encroach over any property line of the Land, except for the encroachment of overhangs permitted in accordance with all Legal Requirements.
24.Foreign Person. No Borrower is a “foreign person” within the meaning of Section 1445 or 7701 of the Code.
25.Control Person. No Borrower is, and no Person having “control” (as that term is defined in 12 U.S.C. § 375b or in regulations promulgated pursuant thereto) of any Borrower is, an “executive officer,” “director,” or “person who directly or indirectly or in concert with one or more persons, owns, controls, or has the power to vote more than ten percent (10%) of any class of voting securities” (as those terms are defined in 12 U.S.C. § 375b or in regulations promulgated pursuant thereto) of any Lender, of a bank holding company of which any Lender is a subsidiary, or of any other subsidiary of a bank holding company of which any Lender is a subsidiary.
26.Government Regulation.